Live · Season 1 · straight from the servers ·
yuHow yunka04_ gets 562
Every scored map, best first. Each row is the map's weight, how close the best is to the record and where it sits in the field, the clean, jumps and mod factors, the score and what it counts after the decay weight. Add the last column up, multiply by Form, and you have the rating: this is the whole global ranking for one player.
Where it comes from
counts, best first
- 1Enigma Hall23.0%
- 2Gravemoor13.2%
- 3Frostpeak11.7%
- 4Canopy Village9.5%
- 5Harvest Fair9.0%
- 6CoralCove8.2%
- +5 more maps25.5%
Each bar is score × weight. The best map counts in full, the 25th at 29%.
11 maps · by the day the best was run
| Σ | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medium7 runs · 7 players | 1:04.495 | top 29%above median | 204.50 | 0.634 | 0.990 falls · 1 restart | 0.99252 jumps1 quit · 1 clear | 1.00 | 127.37 | × 1.000.950 | 127.37 | 127.37 | 23.0% |
| 2 | Gravemoorrecord Easy6 runs · 4 players | 0:40.793 | top 1%above median | 88.97 | 0.814 | 1.03clean run | 1.0356 jumps2 clears | 1.00 | 76.81 | × 0.950.951 | 72.97 | 200.34 | 13.2% |
| 3 | Medium14 runs · 11 players | 0:59.243 | top 66%at or below median | 188.89 | 0.402 | 0.971 fall · 0 restarts | 0.97279 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 71.55 | × 0.9030.952 | 64.57 | 264.91 | 11.7% |
| 4 | Easy8 runs · 7 players | 0:59.694 | top 19%above median | 97.22 | 0.709 | 0.890 falls · 11 restarts | 0.99988 jumps2 clears | 1.00 | 61.31 | × 0.8570.953 | 52.57 | 317.48 | 9.5% |
| 5 | Harvest Fairrecord Easy5 runs · 4 players | 0:24.947 | top 1%above median | 87.06 | 0.814 | 0.840 falls · 16 restarts | 1.0332 jumps2 clears | 1.00 | 61.30 | × 0.8150.954 | 49.93 | 367.41 | 9.0% |
| 6 | Easy7 runs · 4 players | 0:18.895 | top 19%above median | 80.59 | 0.736 | 0.990 falls · 1 restart | 0.99730 jumps2 clears | 1.00 | 58.51 | × 0.7740.955 | 45.27 | 412.68 | 8.2% |
| 7 | Easy6 runs · 4 players | 0:21.797 | top 51%at or below median | 85.15 | 0.669 | 0.860 falls · 14 restarts | 0.98928 jumps3 clears | 1.00 | 48.44 | × 0.7350.956 | 35.61 | 448.29 | 6.4% |
| 8 | Easy23 runs · 16 players | 0:26.246 | top 34%above median | 78.78 | 0.569 | 0.980 falls · 2 restarts | 0.97540 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 42.86 | × 0.6980.957 | 29.93 | 478.22 | 5.4% |
| 9 | Easy44 runs · 33 players | 1:08.095 | top 51%at or below median | 134.12 | 0.362 | 0.8753 falls · 0 restarts | 0.95994 jumps1 quit · 2 clears | 1.00 | 40.67 | × 0.6630.958 | 26.98 | 505.20 | 4.9% |
| 10 | Easy28 runs · 18 players | 0:35.645 | top 57%at or below median | 95.89 | 0.438 | 0.980 falls · 2 restarts | 0.98142 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 40.35 | × 0.630.959 | 25.43 | 530.63 | 4.6% |
| 11 | Medium3 runs · 3 players | 2:11.244 | top 93%at or below median | 194.12 | 0.355 | 0.6018 falls · 0 restarts | 0.948101 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 39.17 | × 0.5990.9510 | 23.45 | 554.09 | 4.2% |
| Σ counts over 11 maps · 14 of the 25 slots still open | 554.09 | 562 | 100% | ||||||||||
Σ counts = 554.09 × Form 1.013 · shown as 562
straight from the servers ·
Click a column to sort. score × weight = counts · Σ counts = rating, read in rank order.
Top three carry
47.8%
The three best maps add 264.91 of 554.09. The other 8 maps share the rest.
A new map counts at
× 0.569
Slot #12 is open. A fresh clear scoring 59 would add about 33.56; one that beats an existing row moves in above it and pushes the rest down a weight.
Left on the table
52.79
Falls, restarts and quits take that much off across 10 maps. A cleaner run on any of them replaces the scored one.
Headroom in the field
272.96
Getting the 7 maps outside the top quarter into the top 10% would add about that much at today's weights.
What decay costs
light bar score · solid bar what it counts
- 1Enigma Hall127.37 / 127.37
- 2Gravemoor72.97 / 76.81
- 3Frostpeak64.57 / 71.55
- 4Canopy Village52.57 / 61.31
- 5Harvest Fair49.93 / 61.30
- 6CoralCove45.27 / 58.51
- 7Paper Trail35.61 / 48.44
- 8Blossom29.93 / 42.86
- 9AmberWadi26.98 / 40.67
- 10Beach Day25.43 / 40.35
- 11Clockwork Foundry23.45 / 39.17
Where each best sits in its field
one dot per map · left is faster
Gap to the record
closest first · from the map leaderboards
- Gravemoorrecord
- Harvest Fairrecord
- CoralCove+0.15s · kevj11
- Paper Trail+0.45s · kevj11
- Canopy Village+5.60s · kevj11
- Enigma Hall+10.35s · kevj11
- Blossom+6.46s · kevj7
- Beach Day+11.35s · kevj11
- Frostpeak+22.14s · kevj11
- AmberWadi+31.65s · kevj9
- Clockwork Foundry+92.90s · kevj7
Where the rating comes from
counts by difficulty band
- Medium3 maps39%
- Easy8 maps61%
When the bests were set
the scored run behind each row
Around this player
global #4
- #1kekevj7
4,0723,511 - #2kekevj11
1,274713 - #3kekevj9
1,035474 - #4yuyunka04_562you
- #5LaLawatolawa12351448
- #6PiPixeldude3000374188
- #7MiMikuaMikiaM257305
The right column is the rating between you: what it takes to pass the player above, or the cushion over the one below.
Moves that pay
today's weights · biggest gain first
- 1GlacialAbyssSlot #12 is open at weight 0.569. A clear on GlacialAbyss, Blackline, Highwall scoring like your median map would add about that much.+34
- 2Enigma Hall−9.06sBeat kevj9 on Enigma Hall: 9.06s to shave.+30
- 3Clockwork FoundryA clean run on Clockwork Foundry at the same time: 18 falls and 0 restarts cost the clean factor.+21
- 4Clockwork Foundry−80.86sBeat kevj9 on Clockwork Foundry: 80.86s to shave.+17
- 5Canopy Village−5.61sTake the record from kevj11 on Canopy Village: 5.61s to shave.+13
- 6Harvest FairA clean run on Harvest Fair at the same time: 0 falls and 16 restarts cost the clean factor.+12
- 7Frostpeak−4.86sBeat SeamusJMac on Frostpeak: 4.86s to shave.+11
- 8Canopy VillageA clean run on Canopy Village at the same time: 0 falls and 11 restarts cost the clean factor.+8
What if
one row changed, today's weights, the field's personal bests as the yardstick
Map
New best time
now 1:04.495 · record 0:54.145 by kevj11
Rating would read
562±0
global #4 → #4
- Map score
- 127.37 → 127.37
- Field
- top 29% → top 29%
- Performance
- 0.634 → 0.634
- Clean factor
- 0.99 → 0.99
Drag the slider or tick the clean run to see the move.
34 ranked maps are still unscored this season: Balloon Festival (Easy, best 0:29.443), Ember (Hard, best —), GlacialAbyss (Insane, best —), Postman's Round (Easy, best 0:31.743), Rift (Hard, best —), Skyward (Expert, best —), Snowball Fight (Easy, best 0:25.501), Sugarloaf Kitchen (Easy, best 0:27.798) and 26 more.
Reading the columns
the full model, with formulas →- Best
- Your fastest valid run on the map this season. Only this run is scored; slower ones never hurt.
- Field
- Where that time sits among every player's best on the map. Top 1% is the fastest hundredth; the median is 50%.
- RDS
- The map's weight: its difficulty base, raised by a longer median best, more falls on best runs, more perfect jumps, a wider spread and a lower clear rate, between 20 and 2,000.
- Perf.
- 0.6 × (record ÷ best)^2.5 + 0.4 × (1 − 0.9 × percentile), pulled toward 0.55 while the field is small, ×1.05 while you hold the record.
- Clean
- 1 − 0.04 × (slips beyond a quarter of the map's expected falls ÷ √segments)^1.3 − 0.03 × go-backs^1.3 − 0.01 per restart, never below 0.6; a run with none pays 1.03. Every extra fall or go-back costs more than the last.
- Form
- One multiplier on the whole rating, within 1 ± 0.05: + flawless clears, − a habit of quitting mid-run, + breadth of the catalogue (full at 50%), + jump efficiency above 70%. Shown under the table.
- Jumps
- 1 − 0.1 × (1 − perfect jumps ÷ your jumps); matching the map's perfect count pays 1.03.
- Mods
- Flat mods (No Falls, Exact Jumps) pay 0.4 of their multiplier, capped at ×1.2. Random debuffs slow the rating clock instead, shown as the effective time.
- Weight
- 0.95 to the power of the position minus one. The best map counts in full, the tenth at 63%, the 25th at 29%.
- Counts
- Score × weight. Σ runs the total down the page; the last row is the rating, rounded to a whole number.
Questions
- What is this page?
- The whole global ranking for one player. yunka04_'s rating is the sum of the last column: every scored map's score times its decay weight, best map first.
- Why does my best map count in full and the others less?
- Scores are sorted best first and the i-th one is multiplied by 0.95 to the power of i. The best counts at 100%, the tenth at 63%, the 25th at 29%. Only the best 25 maps count at all.
- How does one map get its score?
- RDS × performance × clean × quit × mods. RDS is the map's weight from its difficulty and how long and how spread out the field's times are. Performance comes from where your best sits in the field, with a bonus for margin under the median and for holding the record.
- Does a slow run hurt me?
- No. Only your fastest valid run on a map is scored. Slower clears never lower a score; quits on ranked maps do, through the quit factor, until clears dilute them.
- What happens when a new map scores above an existing row?
- It slides in above it and every row below moves down one weight. The map that fell out of the top slots stops counting. The what-if calculator on the Analysis tab shows the exact move.
- Why did my rating change without a run?
- The field moved. Percentiles and RDS are recomputed every 10 minutes as other players set times, so a map you scored weeks ago can drift up or down.
- How accurate are the Analysis estimates?
- They rerun the same formula with today's weights, placing a hypothetical time among the map leaderboard's personal bests (real times) where the plugin uses effective times. Treat the numbers as close, not exact.
- Do mods change the score?
- Flat mods pay 40% of their multiplier, capped at ×1.2. Timed mods earn time instead: half of the bonus they actually delivered comes off the rating clock, and pace and percentile are taken on that effective time, shown under the best.

