Live · Season 1 · straight from the servers ·
keHow kevj7 gets 4,071
Every scored map, best first. Each row is the map's weight, how close the best is to the record and where it sits in the field, the clean, jumps and mod factors, the score and what it counts after the decay weight. Add the last column up, multiply by Form, and you have the rating: this is the whole global ranking for one player.
Where it comes from
counts, best first
- 1Ravenspire25.4%
- 2Highwall19.4%
- 3Pixel Cosmos15.9%
- 4The Colossus10.7%
- 5Clockwork Foundry3.0%
- 6The Koi Garden2.8%
- +19 more maps22.6%
Each bar is score × weight. The best map counts in full, the 25th at 29%.
25 maps · by the day the best was run
| Σ | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ravenspirerecord Insane1 run · 1 player | 1:23.198 | top 1%above median | 1,314.98 | 0.78 | 0.940 falls · 6 restarts | 1.03105 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 993.07 | × 1.000.950 | 993.07 | 993.07 | 25.4% |
| 2 | Highwallrecord Insane1 run · 1 player | 7:06.909 | top 1%above median | 1,922.53 | 0.672 | 0.6029 falls · 1 restart | 1.03318 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 798.42 | × 0.950.951 | 758.50 | 1,751.57 | 19.4% |
| 3 | Pixel Cosmosrecord Insane1 run · 1 player | 4:02.595 | top 1%above median | 1,657.44 | 0.672 | 0.6014 falls · 7 restarts | 1.03244 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 688.33 | × 0.9030.952 | 621.22 | 2,372.79 | 15.9% |
| 4 | The Colossusrecord Insane1 run · 1 player | 2:19.654 | top 34%above median | 1,469.38 | 0.56 | 0.6010 falls · 2 restarts | 0.99150 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 488.77 | × 0.8570.953 | 419.06 | 2,791.85 | 10.7% |
| 5 | Clockwork Foundryrecord Medium3 runs · 3 players | 0:38.347 | top 1%above median | 194.12 | 0.78 | 0.931 fall · 4 restarts | 1.0348 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 145.04 | × 0.8150.954 | 118.14 | 2,909.98 | 3.0% |
| 6 | The Koi Gardenrecord Medium2 runs · 2 players | 0:58.900 | top 1%above median | 199.86 | 0.735 | 0.941 fall · 3 restarts | 1.0389 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 142.23 | × 0.7740.955 | 110.05 | 3,020.04 | 2.8% |
| 7 | Saffron Soukrecord Medium1 run · 1 player | 0:57.956 | top 1%above median | 207.66 | 0.672 | 0.9242 falls · 3 restarts | 1.0378 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 132.78 | × 0.7350.956 | 97.61 | 3,117.64 | 2.5% |
| 8 | Medium14 runs · 11 players | 0:40.697 | top 32%above median | 188.89 | 0.703 | 0.990 falls · 1 restart | 0.99759 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 131.09 | × 0.6980.957 | 91.55 | 3,209.19 | 2.3% |
| 9 | The Salt Widowrecord Medium6 runs · 2 players | 0:50.046 | top 1%above median | 176.67 | 0.735 | 0.960 falls · 4 restarts | 1.0356 jumps2 clears | 1.00 | 128.40 | × 0.6630.958 | 85.18 | 3,294.37 | 2.2% |
| 10 | The Orreryrecord Medium2 runs · 2 players | 0:52.689 | top 1%above median | 164.00 | 0.735 | 1.03clean run | 1.0368 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 127.88 | × 0.630.959 | 80.60 | 3,374.97 | 2.1% |
| 11 | Medium3 runs · 3 players | 1:05.396 | top 15%above median | 186.89 | 0.684 | 0.950 falls · 5 restarts | 1.0366 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 125.01 | × 0.5990.9510 | 74.85 | 3,449.81 | 1.9% |
| 12 | Sunken Cathedralrecord Medium1 run · 1 player | 0:49.448 | top 1%above median | 160.78 | 0.672 | 1.03clean run | 1.0366 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 114.62 | × 0.5690.9511 | 65.20 | 3,515.01 | 1.7% |
| 13 | Easy43 runs · 32 players | 0:37.046 | top 3%above median | 133.74 | 0.923 | 0.910 falls · 9 restarts | 0.99757 jumps2 quits · 2 clears | 1.00 | 111.99 | × 0.540.9512 | 60.51 | 3,575.53 | 1.6% |
| 14 | Medium2 runs · 2 players | 0:41.095 | top 93%at or below median | 164.06 | 0.552 | 0.990 falls · 1 restart | 1.0343 jumps1 quit · 1 clear | 1.00 | 92.31 | × 0.5130.9513 | 47.39 | 3,622.91 | 1.2% |
| 15 | Easy28 runs · 18 players | 0:24.389 | top 5%above median | 95.89 | 0.893 | 1.03clean run | 0.99436 jumps2 clears | 1.00 | 87.67 | × 0.4880.9514 | 42.75 | 3,665.67 | 1.1% |
| 16 | Blossomrecord Easy23 runs · 16 players | 0:19.791 | top 1%above median | 78.78 | 0.971 | 1.03clean run | 1.0330 jumps5 clears | 1.00 | 81.17 | × 0.4630.9515 | 37.61 | 3,703.27 | 1.0% |
| 17 | Train Yardrecord Easy3 runs · 3 players | 0:31.950 | top 1%above median | 93.72 | 0.84 | 0.970 falls · 3 restarts | 0.99644 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 76.02 | × 0.440.9516 | 33.46 | 3,736.73 | 0.9% |
| 18 | Sugarloaf Kitchenrecord Easy3 runs · 3 players | 0:27.798 | top 10%above median | 88.82 | 0.771 | 1.03clean run | 1.0340 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 72.69 | × 0.4180.9517 | 30.39 | 3,767.12 | 0.8% |
| 19 | Postman's Roundrecord Easy3 runs · 3 players | 0:31.743 | top 1%above median | 83.59 | 0.78 | 1.03clean run | 1.0347 jumps1 quit · 1 clear | 1.00 | 69.17 | × 0.3970.9518 | 27.48 | 3,794.60 | 0.7% |
| 20 | Balloon Festivalrecord Easy2 runs · 2 players | 0:29.443 | top 11%above median | 95.80 | 0.779 | 0.920 falls · 8 restarts | 0.99541 jumps1 quit · 1 clear | 1.00 | 68.30 | × 0.3770.9519 | 25.77 | 3,820.37 | 0.7% |
| 21 | Easy3 runs · 3 players | 0:26.247 | top 50%at or below median | 82.40 | 0.648 | 1.03clean run | 0.99435 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 54.68 | × 0.3580.9520 | 19.60 | 3,839.97 | 0.5% |
| 22 | Easy6 runs · 4 players | 0:21.756 | top 47%above median | 85.15 | 0.676 | 0.910 falls · 9 restarts | 1.0325 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 53.95 | × 0.3410.9521 | 18.37 | 3,858.35 | 0.5% |
| 23 | Easy7 runs · 4 players | 0:19.654 | top 70%at or below median | 80.59 | 0.616 | 1.03clean run | 1.0329 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 52.63 | × 0.3240.9522 | 17.03 | 3,875.38 | 0.4% |
| 24 | Easy7 runs · 6 players | 1:07.352 | top 51%at or below median | 93.82 | 0.559 | 0.970 falls · 3 restarts | 0.981107 jumps1 quit · 1 clear | 1.00 | 49.91 | × 0.3070.9523 | 15.34 | 3,890.72 | 0.4% |
| 25 | Easy5 runs · 4 players | 0:28.692 | top 86%at or below median | 87.06 | 0.531 | 0.941 fall · 3 restarts | 0.99135 jumps1 clear | 1.00 | 43.11 | × 0.2920.9524 | 12.59 | 3,903.30 | 0.3% |
| Σ counts over 25 maps | 3,903.30 | 4,071 | 100% | ||||||||||
Σ counts = 3,903.30 × Form 1.043 · shown as 4,071
straight from the servers ·
Click a column to sort. score × weight = counts · Σ counts = rating, read in rank order.
Top three carry
60.8%
The three best maps add 2,372.79 of 3,903.30. The other 22 maps share the rest.
A new map counts at
> 43.11
All 25 slots are taken. A new map has to beat the #25 score to count, and it bumps that row out.
Left on the table
1,202.22
Falls, restarts and quits take that much off across 19 maps. A cleaner run on any of them replaces the scored one.
Headroom in the field
360.60
Getting the 8 maps outside the top quarter into the top 10% would add about that much at today's weights.
What decay costs
light bar score · solid bar what it counts
- 1Ravenspire993.07 / 993.07
- 2Highwall758.50 / 798.42
- 3Pixel Cosmos621.22 / 688.33
- 4The Colossus419.06 / 488.77
- 5Clockwork Foundry118.14 / 145.04
- 6The Koi Garden110.05 / 142.23
- 7Saffron Souk97.61 / 132.78
- 8Frostpeak91.55 / 131.09
- 9The Salt Widow85.18 / 128.40
- 10The Orrery80.60 / 127.88
- 11Bramble's Brew74.85 / 125.01
- 12Sunken Cathedral65.20 / 114.62
- 13AmberWadi60.51 / 111.99
- 14Big Top47.39 / 92.31
- 15Beach Day42.75 / 87.67
- 16Blossom37.61 / 81.17
- 17Train Yard33.46 / 76.02
- 18Sugarloaf Kitchen30.39 / 72.69
- 19Postman's Round27.48 / 69.17
- 20Balloon Festival25.77 / 68.30
- 21Snowball Fight19.60 / 54.68
- 22Paper Trail18.37 / 53.95
- 23CoralCove17.03 / 52.63
- 24Canopy Village15.34 / 49.91
- 25Harvest Fair12.59 / 43.11
Where each best sits in its field
one dot per map · left is faster
Gap to the record
closest first · from the map leaderboards
- Ravenspirerecord
- Highwallrecord
- Pixel Cosmosrecord
- The Colossusrecord
- Clockwork Foundryrecord
- The Koi Gardenrecord
- Saffron Soukrecord
- The Salt Widowrecord
- The Orreryrecord
- Sunken Cathedralrecord
- Blossomrecord
- Train Yardrecord
- Sugarloaf Kitchenrecord
- Postman's Roundrecord
- Balloon Festivalrecord
- Beach Day+0.09s · kevj11
- Bramble's Brew+0.25s · kevj11
- AmberWadi+0.60s · kevj9
- Paper Trail+0.41s · kevj11
- Snowball Fight+0.75s · kevj11
- CoralCove+0.91s · kevj11
- Big Top+3.25s · kevj11
- Frostpeak+3.60s · kevj11
- Harvest Fair+3.75s · yunka04_
- Canopy Village+13.25s · kevj11
Where the rating comes from
counts by difficulty band
- Insane4 maps72%
- Medium9 maps20%
- Easy12 maps9%
When the bests were set
the scored run behind each row
Around this player
global #1
Moves that pay
today's weights · biggest gain first
- 1HighwallA clean run on Highwall at the same time: 29 falls and 1 restart cost the clean factor.+587
- 2Pixel CosmosA clean run on Pixel Cosmos at the same time: 14 falls and 7 restarts cost the clean factor.+493
- 3The ColossusA clean run on The Colossus at the same time: 10 falls and 2 restarts cost the clean factor.+322
- 4RavenspireA clean run on Ravenspire at the same time: 0 falls and 6 restarts cost the clean factor.+99
- 5Bramble's Brew−0.26sTake the record from kevj11 on Bramble's Brew: 0.26s to shave.+23
- 6Frostpeak−3.15sBeat Lawatolawa123 on Frostpeak: 3.15s to shave.+21
- 7Big Top−3.26sTake the record from kevj11 on Big Top: 3.26s to shave.+17
- 8Clockwork FoundryA clean run on Clockwork Foundry at the same time: 1 fall and 4 restarts cost the clean factor.+13
What if
one row changed, today's weights, the field's personal bests as the yardstick
Map
New best time
now 1:23.198 · you hold the record
Rating would read
4,071±0
global #1 → #1
- Map score
- 993.07 → 993.07
- Field
- top 1% → top 1%
- Performance
- 0.780 → 0.780
- Clean factor
- 0.94 → 0.94
Drag the slider or tick the clean run to see the move.
20 ranked maps are still unscored this season: Ember (Hard, best —), GlacialAbyss (Insane, best —), Gravemoor (Easy, best 0:40.793), Rift (Hard, best —), Skyward (Expert, best —), Voidreach (Expert, best —), Enigma Hall (Medium, best 0:54.145), Kingfisher Weirs (Medium, best —) and 12 more.
Reading the columns
the full model, with formulas →- Best
- Your fastest valid run on the map this season. Only this run is scored; slower ones never hurt.
- Field
- Where that time sits among every player's best on the map. Top 1% is the fastest hundredth; the median is 50%.
- RDS
- The map's weight: its difficulty base, raised by a longer median best, more falls on best runs, more perfect jumps, a wider spread and a lower clear rate, between 20 and 2,000.
- Perf.
- 0.6 × (record ÷ best)^2.5 + 0.4 × (1 − 0.9 × percentile), pulled toward 0.55 while the field is small, ×1.05 while you hold the record.
- Clean
- 1 − 0.04 × (slips beyond a quarter of the map's expected falls ÷ √segments)^1.3 − 0.03 × go-backs^1.3 − 0.01 per restart, never below 0.6; a run with none pays 1.03. Every extra fall or go-back costs more than the last.
- Form
- One multiplier on the whole rating, within 1 ± 0.05: + flawless clears, − a habit of quitting mid-run, + breadth of the catalogue (full at 50%), + jump efficiency above 70%. Shown under the table.
- Jumps
- 1 − 0.1 × (1 − perfect jumps ÷ your jumps); matching the map's perfect count pays 1.03.
- Mods
- Flat mods (No Falls, Exact Jumps) pay 0.4 of their multiplier, capped at ×1.2. Random debuffs slow the rating clock instead, shown as the effective time.
- Weight
- 0.95 to the power of the position minus one. The best map counts in full, the tenth at 63%, the 25th at 29%.
- Counts
- Score × weight. Σ runs the total down the page; the last row is the rating, rounded to a whole number.
Questions
- What is this page?
- The whole global ranking for one player. kevj7's rating is the sum of the last column: every scored map's score times its decay weight, best map first.
- Why does my best map count in full and the others less?
- Scores are sorted best first and the i-th one is multiplied by 0.95 to the power of i. The best counts at 100%, the tenth at 63%, the 25th at 29%. Only the best 25 maps count at all.
- How does one map get its score?
- RDS × performance × clean × quit × mods. RDS is the map's weight from its difficulty and how long and how spread out the field's times are. Performance comes from where your best sits in the field, with a bonus for margin under the median and for holding the record.
- Does a slow run hurt me?
- No. Only your fastest valid run on a map is scored. Slower clears never lower a score; quits on ranked maps do, through the quit factor, until clears dilute them.
- What happens when a new map scores above an existing row?
- It slides in above it and every row below moves down one weight. The map that fell out of the top slots stops counting. The what-if calculator on the Analysis tab shows the exact move.
- Why did my rating change without a run?
- The field moved. Percentiles and RDS are recomputed every 10 minutes as other players set times, so a map you scored weeks ago can drift up or down.
- How accurate are the Analysis estimates?
- They rerun the same formula with today's weights, placing a hypothetical time among the map leaderboard's personal bests (real times) where the plugin uses effective times. Treat the numbers as close, not exact.
- Do mods change the score?
- Flat mods pay 40% of their multiplier, capped at ×1.2. Timed mods earn time instead: half of the bonus they actually delivered comes off the rating clock, and pace and percentile are taken on that effective time, shown under the best.

